Cabanas Laurita Bg
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Breakfast In-room breakfast |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 2-bedroom Cabanas Laurita Bg Bento Goncalves enjoys a convenient location, around a 25-minute walk from the Antas River Valley, and offers guests to unwind in a Jacuzzi. This villa can host up to 4 guests, offering the opportunity to enjoy a terrace.
Also, the accommodation is about 7 km from the Montanha dos Vinhedos Sports Park Stadium and about 6 km from the Weaving House.
Cabanas Laurita Bg includes a balcony and a terrace with views of the garden. This Bento Goncalves property comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a shower. There is a hair dryer, bathrobes, and towels for guests' comfort.
The Bento Goncalves villa includes a dining area with an electric kettle and glassware.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- In-room breakfast
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
- Grocery shopping service
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Cabanas Laurita Bg?
Guests of Cabanas Laurita Bg can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Cabanas Laurita Bg?
Guests of Cabanas Laurita Bg are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
What services does Cabanas Laurita Bg offer its guests?
Cabanas Laurita Bg provides services, such as 24-hour front desk assistance. - ❓
Is breakfast offered in this lodge?
Yes, this lodge serves Italian breakfast. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Cabanas Laurita Bg?
Guests can stay at Cabanas Laurita Bg with their pets. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Cabanas Laurita Bg?
While enjoying your stay at Cabanas Laurita Bg, be sure to explore Bento Goncalves's main landmarks, including Vale do Rio das Antas (2.2 km), Casa da Tecelagem (6 km), and Estadio Parque Esportivo Montanha dos Vinhedos Stadium, which can be reached with a 15-minute drive. - ❓
Are there any spa facilities provided at the lodge?
Guests at the lodge can relax with the on-site spa facilities, such as a Jacuzzi.